BMIDC

Intelligence

Updated 15-Aug-2018 9:05:01
BMIDC On Call Dispatcher = 541-786-5457 Duty Officer Number
BMIDC Resources/Comments = Web Mail: orbmc@firenet.gov

BMIDC Hours:
7 Day Staffing 0700 - 1800, Effective 05/19/2018. If coverage needed beyond these hours contact dispatch.

Spokane BLM District Duty Officer - 24/7 D.O. Phone # 509-536-1288
Vale BLM Duty Officer - 541-473-6300
Umatilla N.F. Duty Officer - D.O. Phone # 541-304-5054
Wallowa-Whitman N.F. Duty Officer - Steve Anderson (541) 519-1533
Northeast ODF Duty Officer - Joe Hessel
Washington DNR Duty Officer - Chad James

wildcad.zip was last uploaded on 27-Jun-2015 18:33:24.

National Preparedness Level = 5
Regional Preparedness Level = 5

BMIDC Assigned Resources

Resource Providing Unit Assigned Incident Name Assigned Incident Number Date Assigned Additional Information
E-243 WA-SES Cougar Creek WA-OWF-000419 8/11/2018 Originally Assigned 8/6
E-7164 OR-971S Memaloose # 2 OR-954S-000023 8/13/2018 Originally Assigned 8/2
UMF#2 T2IA OR-UMF Cougar Creek WA-OWF-000419 8/3/2018 Originally Assigned 8/3
UMF VET CREW OR-BMC South Umpqua Complex OR-UPF-000264 8/3/2018 Originally Assigned 7/24
WWF #3 T2IA OR-BMC Boyds WA-NES-001909 8/13/18 Originally Assigned 8/13
Updated 14-Aug-2018 9:46:38

BMIDC Shared Resources

Resource Manager Availability Location Additional Information Updated
Type 1 Crews
Union IHC Jorgensen Assigned WA-OWF-000428, Crescent Mountain Assigned 8/10/18 15-Aug-2018 9:12:25
La Grande IHC Diacietis Assigned WA-OWF-000419, Cougar Creek Assigned 8/8/18 15-Aug-2018 9:12:25
Rappellers
N223HT Driskell Available La Grande, OR Spotter + 6 15-Aug-2018 9:16:02
N404HA Connall Assigned OR-MAF-018010, JD AIRBASE SUPPORT & PREPOSITION 2018 Spotter + 10 15-Aug-2018 9:16:02
Operations Driskell   La Grande, OR 541-975-5440 15-Aug-2018 9:16:02
J-09 Noe Availaible La Grande, OR Spotter + 8, Additional 4 En Route 15-Aug-2018 9:16:02
Air Attack
AA-22N Dirk Stevens Available La Grande, OR   15-Aug-2018 9:14:29
Helicopters
N947CH(T1L) Frioli Assigned UT-MLF-008333, Coal Hollow   15-Aug-2018 9:15:24
N703NP(T2L) Dryden Available Pendleton, OR   15-Aug-2018 9:15:24
HB-0CB (T1L) Gabrielson Available La Grande, OR   15-Aug-2018 9:15:24
H-2KK(T3S) Trapp Available Enterprise, OR   15-Aug-2018 9:15:24
H-82D(T2L) Dryden Available Pendleton, OR   15-Aug-2018 9:15:24
Airtankers/SEATs
T-869 Riedmiller Available La Grande, OR   14-Aug-2018 8:50
T-870 Riedmiller Available La Grande, OR   14-Aug-2018 8:50
Lead Planes
No Resources14-Aug-2018 8:50:10
Recon
N60018 Riedmiller Available La Grande, OR   14-Aug-2018 8:50:18

Resource Status

Agency
All Details
Duty Officer Engines in Service Crews in Service Other Resources Comments Updated
ODF LaGrande
Details
Mitch Williams 786-5104 962-019840  14-Aug-2018 9:33:42
ODF Baker/Unity
Details
Meyer30Graven and Coleman dozers on 5 day contract starting 8/15. 15-Aug-2018 7:46:58
ODF Wallowa
Details
Weaver41Dozer 7491 on call in Lostine. 7468 available in Imnaha 7464 backfilling in UkiahDuty Officer cell: 541-263-131115-Aug-2018 8:50:41
ODF Pendleton
Details
Lauer70JB Contracting Dozer in Pendleton on 7 day contract starting 8/9. Bar 41 dozer on 7 days contract starting 8/13.Lauer cell 541-215-707215-Aug-2018 8:47:05
Burnt Powder Fire Zone
Details
D.Barr43Ireland Lookout
Summit Point Lookout
Table Rock Lookout
Lewis ICT3; Dunn ICT3; Crippen ICT3; Huston T3 Dozer
Duty Officer Phone 541-523-1910; Superior NF Engine 651; GA Engine 641 E311 O/S Mecanical.15-Aug-2018 8:13:01
Grande Ronde Fire Zone
Details
Naughton41Johnson Rock Lookout
Pt. Prominence Lookout
Prummer ICT3
Naughton Cell# 541-519-4511 14-Aug-2018 9:21:42
Wallowa Valley Fire Zone
Details
Moeller32Harl Butte Lookout
Hat Point Lookout
Heavens Gate Lookout
DO CELL 541-263-085415-Aug-2018 9:02:16
North Fork John Day Ranger District
Details
Wilson31Tower Mnt. Lookout
Desolation Lookout
Wilson - Desk:541-427-5397 Cell: 208-739-8509 14-Aug-2018 9:53:22
Pomeroy Ranger District
Details
Purswell12Oregon Butte Lookout
Albrecht Cell On assignment with team 8 Robinson assigned with UMF vet crew. Neugebauer plus 4 assigned w/ UMF HC2IA (8/03).14-Aug-2018 9:27:20
Walla Walla Ranger District
Details
Moore40Lookout Mnt. Lookout
High Ridge Lookout
Moore cell: 503-312-8097 14-Aug-2018 11:06:19
BLM Baker/Unity
Details
Narus20 Snake River 1-208-407-4940 Duty # 1-541-473-6300 3437- #1-514-216-3871 Unity G.S. # 541-446-3346 E-3434- #541-212-579915-Aug-2018 8:48:42
DNR Snake River
Details
Schoenfelder50T3 Dozer Badger Const on standby in Dayton 509-520-4903. ICT3 mike work 904.705.3926 Steve DeCook HEQB available in the Anatone area 509.995.7969Schoenfelder 509.607.6204 Burri 509.859.6703 Cloud 509.528.619612-Aug-2018 8:49:04
BIA Umatilla
Details
Casey20 Cell phone for Jeff Casey: 971-373-1541 15-Aug-2018 7:17:49

Northeast Oregon Interagency Type 3 Team Status

Comments: Northeast Oregon Interagency Type 3 Team Available August 14 - August 20, 2018
Position Name
ICT3 Steve Anderson
Operations Jana Peterson
DIVS Derek Dietz
DIVS Gabe Clift
DIVS/SRB Derrek Layton
Plans Melinda Sherrieb
Logistics Jeff Weer
Logistics Asst. Mike Billman
Finance Asst. JoAnne Frioli
Plans Asst. Sarah Anderson
Updated 15-Aug-2018 9:03:45

BMIDC Staffing Status

Comments:
Position Name
Center Manager Renae Crippen
Assistant Center Manager Jerry Garrett
Aircraft Dispatcher Kaleigh Johnson
Aircraft Assistant Jean Thomas
Logistics Floor Lead Emily Kausler
Logistics Dispatcher Amber Fiorito
Logistics Dispatcher Chris Wunz
IA Floor Lead Craig Gilbert
IA Floor Lead Josh Hewitt
South Zone Dispatcher Kenrik Neustel
North Zone Dispatcher Richie Gonzales
Northern Blues Dispatcher Elena Baird
La Grande Dispatcher Leith McAuley
West Side Dispatcher Ashtyn Simpson
Assistant Aircraft Erica Fritts
Intel Dispatcher Hunter Petrucci
Updated 15-Aug-2018 7:38:35

BMIDC Agency IA Resource Availability Totals

Engines Crews Personnel Lookouts
461014713

Neighbors Shared Resources

Agency Jumpers Rappellers/Helitack Air Tankers Helicopters/Fixed Wing
Wallowa Whitman NF N223HT(T2S) S+8  AA-22N
Malheur NF MAF    
Umatilla NF    
Northeast Oregon ODF H-2KK(T3S)M+CrewT-869
T-870
Recon 018
3NP(T2L)
HB-0CH(T1L)
H-82D(T2L)
John Day ODF H-67H M+5(T3S)
T-860
T-829
Recon 74F
N143SP (T2L) Morrow OHV Park
N458CC(T2L)
Payette NF PAFJ-41, J-21 w/ 7 SMKJH-69H (T2S)S+7
H-3SH(T3)M+7
T-833HB-1AJ(T1)
AA-5AV
Nez Perce NF NPFJ-14 w/ 6 SMKJ T-835
T-822
AA-66M
AA-4QS
AA-9CC
5VE
N9469G
N401AJ(T1L)
BLM Vale District VAD H-84H(T3S)M+3T-805
T-810
T-893
AA-1PB
Central Oregon COIDCJ-75, J-78 w/ 21 SMKJH-5DY (T2S)M+8
H-7MC (T3S)M+4
T-827
T-804
T-171
T-173
T-62(ODF only)
T-161
AA-37H
AA-60Z
L-9
L-05
BD-161
N92887
Central Washington CWICCJ-9 w/ 14 SMKJH-338 (T2)M+4
H-343 (T2)M+3
H-345 (T2)M+4
H-339 (T2)M+2
H-341 (T2)M+4
H-1MR (T2)M+4
H-346 (T2)M+3
H-5RH(T2)S+10
H-854H(T3S)M+5
FB-205
FB-241
FB-210
FB-203
FB-243
T-03
EAT-AA
AA-10F
H-3CK(T1L)