Intelligence
Updated 8-Feb-2024 6:58:29 BMIDC On Call Dispatcher = 541-786-5457 BMIDC Resources/Comments = Web Mail: orbmc@firenet.gov BMIDC Hours: 0730-1700, Monday through Friday. If coverage is needed beyond these hours please contact dispatch. Wallowa-Whitman N.F. Duty Officer- Shaniko Cowie 406-579-1004 Umatilla N.F. Duty Officer - Andrew Stinchfield 541-304-5054 Northeast ODF Duty Officer - Matt Hoehna 541-969-8461 Washington DNR Duty Officer - Tom Schoenfelder 509-607-6204 Vale BLM Duty Officer - 541-473-6300 Spokane BLM District Duty Officer - 24/7 D.O. Phone # 509-536-1288 US Fish & Wildlife Mid-Columbia River Fire D.O. Phone # 509-416-6231 National Preparedness Level = 1 Regional Preparedness Level = 1 |
Resource | Providing Unit | Assigned Incident Name | Assigned Incident Number | Date Assigned | Additional Information |
---|
Resource | Manager | Availability | Location | Additional Information | Updated | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type 1 Crews | |||||||
La Grande IHC | Chuey Elguezabal | 3-Jan-2024 14:40:50 | |||||
Union IHC | Eric Jorgensen | 3-Jan-2024 14:40:50 | |||||
Wildland Fire Modules | |||||||
No Resources | 11-Oct-2023 13:38:21 | ||||||
Rappellers | |||||||
Operations Phone | La Grande | 541-975-5440 | 11-Mar-2024 14:49:42 | ||||
Smokejumpers | |||||||
No Resources | 10-Sep-2023 9:06:24 | ||||||
Air Attack | |||||||
No Resources | 11-Oct-2023 14:24:28 | ||||||
Helicopters | |||||||
No Resources | 11-Oct-2023 14:24:41 | ||||||
Airtankers/SEATs | |||||||
No Resources | 11-Oct-2023 14:24:47 | ||||||
Lead Planes | |||||||
No Resources | 11-Oct-2023 14:24:52 | ||||||
Recon | |||||||
No Resources | 11-Oct-2023 14:38:48 |
Agency All Details |
Duty Officer | Engines in Service | Crews in Service | Other Resources | Comments | Updated |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ODF LaGrande Details | J.B. Brock 541-910-8088 | 0 | 0 | Dozer 7008 in service M - F and extended or on call as needed. UAS resources - Mavic UAV-video; Matrice 200 UAS with infrared/night operations. Contact DO. | Call Down: J.B. Brock 541-910-8088 Cody Rickert 541-786-2278 Anthony Goodwater 541-910-1624 Joe Barnes 541-786-5290 Logan McCrae 541-519-1581 Travis Lowe 541-786-6408 | 19-Mar-2024 13:36:57 |
ODF Baker/Unity Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Kingsbury, Becktold, Weaver, Stanwyck, Peterson | 23-Feb-2024 8:26:53 | |
ODF Wallowa Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Call Down: Hadermann, Yarborough, Brostrom | 22-Mar-2024 13:53:37 | |
ODF Pendleton Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Call down Olivera, Arbogast, Lauer, Hoehna | 20-Oct-2023 8:18:59 | |
Burnt Powder Fire Zone Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Call Down Dunn Johnson Barr Lewis | Call for resource availability Monday - Friday 0800-1630 | 9-Nov-2023 13:01:27 |
Grande Ronde Fire Zone Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Call Down: Cooke(541-805-8708) Cooper(541-910-7031) Rupp(541-786-0489) | 8-Dec-2023 7:18:16 | |
Wallowa Valley Fire Zone Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Hayes (541) 263-0691, Bohnsack (541)863-9486, Moeller (541)263-0854 | 13-Dec-2023 8:14:09 | |
North Fork John Day Ranger District Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Meyer, Mentzer, Bomberger, Turner, Ellis | 21-Nov-2023 9:12:31 | |
Pomeroy Ranger District Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Mackleit 509-953-9544 | 12-Mar-2024 9:06:49 | |
Walla Walla Ranger District Details | Call Down | 0 | 0 | Moore: 503-312-8097, Dietz: 509-520-2206 M-F 800-1630 | 28-Sep-2023 14:38:33 | |
BLM Baker/Unity Details | Meisinger | 1 | 0 | Johnson IC3 in Vale. 541-473-6263. | Duty Officer Phone #1-541-473-6300 | 10-Oct-2023 9:44:17 |
DNR Snake River Details | Jason Hoerner | 1 | 0 | D-45 Robert Haringa W (509) 859-6225 Mon-Fri 0800-1630 | All resources Mon-Fri 0800-1630 Jason Hoerner FMO W509-859-6779 P509-552-3032. Jacob LeBaron Dayton AFMO W509-859-6703. Austin Summers Clarkston AFMO 509-899-9108. Connor Rupert 509-899-2494 SCHOENFELDER W509-607-6204 P425-501-7538. | 28-Mar-2024 8:00:10 |
BIA Umatilla Details | Casey | 0 | 0 | Cell phone for Jeff Casey: 541-371-6009 | 27-Feb-2024 15:30:53 |
Position | Current Name |
Next Up Name |
---|---|---|
Nobody on today! |
Position | Name |
---|---|
Acting Center Manager | Craig Gilbert |
Assistant Center Manager Aircraft | Hunter Petrucci |
Assistant Center Manager Logistics | Cinda Fratzke |
IA Floor Lead | Cortney Turner |
IA Dispatcher | Sarah Blute |
Intel Dispatcher | Dillon Lanier |
Engines | Crews | Personnel | Lookouts |
---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Agency | Jumpers | Rappellers/Helitack | Air Tankers | Helicopters/Fixed Wing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wallowa Whitman NF | ||||
Umatilla NF | ||||
Northeast Oregon ODF | ||||
Malheur NF MAF | ||||
John Day ODF | ||||
Payette NF PAF | ||||
Nez Perce NF NPF | ||||
BLM Vale District VAD | ||||
Central Oregon COIDC | ||||
Central Washington CWICC |